Position: Products > Products
EPON


Features:

Support EPON/GPON Protocol

Transmission Distance up to 20km over SMF

SFP, XFP form factor available for OLT

BOB/SFF/SFP form factor available for ONU

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function

Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

 

Applications:

EPON

•GPON

•10GEPON

•XGPON


Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GENF-3141-20P SFF 2x5 Pigtail 1.25G 1310T/1490R -1 ~ +4dBm Pin ≦-26dBm C,I 20km PX-20,GEPON ONU NO DDM
GENF-3141-20 SFF 2x5 Receptacle 1.25G 1310T/1490R -1 ~ +4dBm Pin ≦-26dBm C,I 20km PX-20,GEPON ONU NO DDM
GENH-3141-20P SFF 2x10 Pigtail 1.25G 1310T/1490R -1 ~ +4dBm Pin ≦-26dBm C,I 20km PX-20,GEPON ONU DDM
GENH-3141-20 SFF 2x10 Receptacle 1.25G 1310T/1490R -1 ~ +4dBm Pin ≦-26dBm C,I 20km PX-20,GEPON ONU DDM
GENS-3141-20 SFP Receptacle 1.25G 1310T/1490R -1 ~ +4dBm Pin ≦-26dBm C,I 20km PX-20,GEPON ONU DDM
GELS-4131-20 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1310R 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-28dBm C,I 20km PX-20+,GEPON OLT DDM
GELS-4131-20A SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1310R +2 ~ +7dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 20km PX-20++,GEPON OLT DDM
工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃