Position: Products > Products
DWDM SFP+



Features:

Up to11.3 Gb/s data link

Up to 80km Transmission Distance

Support MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) and SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)

Digital Diagnose Monitor Function (DDM)

Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

3.3 V power supply

LC Interface

RoHS Compliant

Excellent ESD Protection and Low EMI

Low Power Consumption

Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

Applications:

SONET/SDH

10G Ethernet

10X Fiber Channel

CPRI/OBSAI




Gigac SFP+ DWDM optical module supports 10G Ethernet and 10G fiber channel, 10G SDH flow, its transmission distance is divided into DWDM SFP+ 40KM and DWDM SFP+ 80KM. Gigac DWDM SFP+ gives more flexibility to data communications and telecom service providers. DWDM SFP+ optical module supports 40 standard 100 GHz spacing ITU DWDM channels. DWDM SFP+ optical module supports hot pluggable function,using industry standard LC optical interface. Core optical transceiver devices all use high reliability laser and PIN or APD receiver devices, using a single power supply 3.3V low-power program to effectively control energy consumption. The input / output data of high speed difference is 50 ohm matching impedance LVPECL level interface. Gigac's 10G DWDM in accordance with the SFP MSA specification ,provides data loss (LOS), transmit failure (Tx_Fault) and laser shutdown (Tx_Dis) monitoring / alarm interfaces. SFP+ DWDM with digital diagnostics function (also known as digital optical detection, DDM), can real-time monitoring of optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage. Gigac's SFP+ DWDM link supports data rates from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps, compatible with multiple protocols including OC-192, SONET, 10GbE and OTN with FEC. In addition, DWDM SFP+ ER and DWDM SFP+ ZR can also achieve interoperability with XFP DWDM and X2 DWDM modules. Can be applied to telecom backbone network, transmission network, metropolitan area network, data centers and other areas.

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GDCP-XX96-40 SFP+ 10G DWDM ITU -1 ~ +4dBm pin ≦-16.0dBm C 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GDCP-XX96-80 SFP+ 10G DWDM ITU 0 ~ +4dBm APD ≦-23.0dBm C 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道

1.工作温度:C=0~+75℃

2. Note: 产品型号中xx 表示CWDM波长,例如:1270~1610nm ,在型号中 27=1270nm,29=1290nm,… 61=1610nm

Channel No. Central Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ) Channel No. Central Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ) Channel No. Central Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ)
17 1563.86 191.7 32 1551.72 193.2 47 1539.77 194.7
18 1563.05 191.8 33 1550.92 193.3 48 1538.98 194.8
19 1562.23 191.9 34 1550.12 193.4 49 1538.19 194.9
20 1561.42 192.0 35 1549.32 193.5 50 1537.40 195.0
21 1560.61 192.1 36 1548.51 193.6 51 1536.61 195.1
22 1559.79 192.2 37 1547.72 193.7 52 1535.82 195.2
23 1558.98 192.3 38 1546.92 193.8 53 1535.04 195.3
24 1558.17 192.4 39 1546.12 193.9 54 1534.25 195.4
25 1557.36 192.5 40 1545.32 194.0 55 1533.47 195.5
26 1556.55 192.6 41 1544.53 194.1 56 1532.68 195.6
27 1555.75 192.7 42 1543.73 194.2 57 1531.90 195.7
28 1554.94 192.8 43 1542.94 194.3 58 1531.12 195.8
29 1554.13 192.9 44 1542.14 194.4 59 1530.33 195.9
30 1553.33 193.0 45 1541.35 194.5 60 1529.55 196.0
31 1552.52 193.1 46 1540.56 194.6 61 1528.77 196.1