Position: Products > Products
SFP+ DAC



Features:

Up to11.3 Gb/s data link

Up to 80km Transmission Distance

Support MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) and SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)

Digital Diagnose Monitor Function (DDM)

Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

3.3 V power supply

LC Interface

RoHS Compliant

Excellent ESD Protection and Low EMI

Low Power Consumption

Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

Applications:

SONET/SDH

10G Ethernet

10X Fiber Channel

CPRI/OBSAI


Gigac SFP+ copper is used to connect 15 m high speed environment. SFP+ copper component assembly provide cost effective solution for short length needed component assembly , less-than 4 meters device server frame and data archives frame environment components. Gigac is according improve technology to make SFP+ copper (DAC) connecting line upto 15 meters. Gigac SFP+ copper comply with industry standards and the data transmission speed standards. SFP+ model can support Ethernet 10Gb/s transmission, in the meantime,also providing backward compatibility with 1 Gb/s ethernet. Hot pluggable swap components comply with SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431 and SFF-8461. Achieve interoperability between the NIC, HBA, CAN switch equipment and server. The product is mainly used in data centers, supercomputer centers, servers and other scenarios.

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GPSFP-SFP-01 SFP+ 10G N/A N/A N/A N/A C 1m 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GPSFP-SFP-03 SFP+ 10G N/A N/A N/A N/A C 3m 以太网/SDH/光纤通道

1.工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃。

2.传输距离即线缆模块的长度,根据客户需求进行定制。