Position: Products > Products
SFP BiDi 1.25G



Features:

·Rate: 155M-4.25G data link Optional

·Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

·Customized Single T or R, Double T or Double R available

·LC/SC Interface Optional

·RoHS Compliant

·Excellent ESD Protection and Low EMI

·Low Power Consumption

·Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

 

Applications:

·Fast Ethernet

·Gigabit Ethernet

·1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel

·SDH/SONET


Gigac SFP BiDi 1.25G series small form factor pluggable (SFP) bidirectional optical module (BiDi) series products, can provide solutions for the link which is short of the optical fiber. BiDi SFP can through one optical fiber to achieve two-way singal transmission. Can provide a wide range of Gigabit Ethernet design options, including optional DDM function, multiple temperature range (business grade, extended standards or industrial standards). Gigac Gigabit module comply with SFP MAS standard, SFP BiDi 1.25G support 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm, the maximum transmission distance is 120m, meet the requirements of 1000Base-Lx application. SFP Gigabit module comply with SFF-8472, support Ethernet SFP interface, switches, routers, firewalls, servers and other application scenarios.

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GABS-3512-02 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5312-02 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3512-20 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5312-20 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3412-20 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-4312-20 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3512-40 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5312-40 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3412-40 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-4312-40 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5412-80 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1550R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-4512-80 SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1490R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3512-02D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5312-02D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3512-20D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5312-20D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3412-20D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4312-20D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3512-40D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5312-40D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3412-40D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4312-40D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5412-80D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1550R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4512-80D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1490R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5412-K2D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1490T/1550R 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 120km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4512-K2D SFP BiDi SC 1.25G 1550T/1490R 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 120km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3512-02L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5312-02L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3512-20L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5312-20L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3412-20L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-4312-20L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3512-40L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5312-40L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3412-40L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-4312-40L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-5412-80L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1550R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-4512-80L SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1490R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GABS-3512-02DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5312-02DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-20dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3512-20DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5312-20DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3412-20DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4312-20DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3512-40DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1550R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5312-40DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-3412-40DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1310T/1490R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4312-40DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1310R -5 ~ 0dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5412-80DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1550R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4512-80DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1490R 0 ~ +5dBm Pin ≦-23dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-5412-K2DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1490T/1550R 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 120km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GABS-4512-K2DL SFP BiDi LC 1.25G 1550T/1490R 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 120km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM

工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃