Position: Products > Products
Copper SFP


Features:

·Rate: 155M-4.25G data link Optional

·Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

·Customized Single T or R, Double T or Double R available

·LC/SC Interface Optional

·RoHS Compliant

·Excellent ESD Protection and Low EMI

·Low Power Consumption

·Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

 

Applications:

·Fast Ethernet

·Gigabit Ethernet

·1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel

·SDH/SONET


Gigac Copper SFP series module through use 5 level pulse amplitude modulation (PAM Pulse, Amplitude Modulation) to bring 1000Mbps full duplex throughput. Gigac can receive the signals by 5 types UTP and SerDes /SGMII serializer / deserializer interface, minimize the pins between MAC and PHY , maximum the space savings to operate the Gigabit Ethernet. Gigac Copper SFP series modules respectively support 100Base-T, 1000Base-T, 10/100/1000Base-T rate. Can be used in SFP interfaces, interfaces between switches, switch backplane applications, file server interface which compliance with SFP MSA and Ethernet agreement.
• Comply with RoHS 6 standard requirements
• Industry standard small size pluggable (SFP, Small Factor Pluggable) connection port design
• Comply with IEEE 802.3 standard requirements
• Integrated built-in magnet custom RJ-45 connector
• 1.25Gbd link distance reach to100 meters, according to the IEEE802.3 standard
• Integrated low power, high performance 1.25Gbd SerDes module
• Single +3.3V power operation
• Automatic negotiation via IEEE 802.3:2005 Clause 28 pair UTP and Clause 37 1000BASE-X standard
• Compatible with shielded and unshielded 5 twisted pair
• Offers -5 °C to 70 °C commercial temperature and -40°C to 85°C industrial temperature range selection
• Provide 10/100/100BASE-T operation via SGMII master control system

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GACS-C03-02 SFP 100 BASE-T n/a n/a n/a n/a C 100M 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM,SERDES
GACS-C12-02AG SFP 10/100/1000 BASE-T n/a n/a n/a n/a C 100M 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM,SGMII
GACS-C12-02 SFP 1000 BASE-T n/a n/a n/a n/a C 100M 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM,SERDES

工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃