Position: Products > Products
SFP 1.25G


Features:

·Rate: 155M-4.25G data link Optional

·Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

·Customized Single T or R, Double T or Double R available

·LC/SC Interface Optional

·RoHS Compliant

·Excellent ESD Protection and Low EMI

·Low Power Consumption

·Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

 

Applications:

·Fast Ethernet

·Gigabit Ethernet

·1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel

·SDH/SONET


1.25G SFP • Gigac SFP 1.25G series small from factor pluggable (SFP) optical module LC series products can widely provide all kinds of Gigabit Ethernet design choices, including the optional DDM function, multiple temperature range (commercial grade, extension standard or industry standard). Gigac SFP 1.25G gigabit optical modules comply with the SFP MAS standard, SFP-GE-SX is using 850nm, the maximum transmission distance is 550m, to meet the requirements of 1000Base-sx applications. SFP-GE-LX use 1310nm wavelength, the maximum transmission distance is 10km, to meet the requirements of 1000Base-LX applications. SFP GE module farthest transmission distance can up to 160km. SFP Gigabit modules comply with SFF-8472 aggreement, and support Ethernet SFP interface, switches, routers, firewalls, servers, etc.
• Comply with ROHS-6 standards
• Digital diagnostic function makes SFP 1.25G module diagnostic monitoring interface can be monitored in real time
• Transmitting fiber power, receiving fiber power, laser bias current, temperature, supply voltage
• Comply with IEEE 802.3Z Gigabit Ethernet (1.25GBd) 1000BASE-LX and small form factor pluggable (SFP) multi source protocol (MSA)
•Support hot pluggable
•3.3V DC power supply
•Standard certification: US 21 CFR (J), IEC 60825-1 (all)
•Suitable for LC duplex fiber connector

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GACS-8512-02 SFP 1.25G 850nm -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-17dBm C,I 550m 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GACS-1312-02 SFP 1.25G 1310nm -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-17dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GACS-1312-10 SFP 1.25G 1310nm -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 10km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GACS-1312-40 SFP 1.25G 1310nm -2 ~ +3dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GACS-1312-40 SFP 1.25G 1550nm -5~ 0dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GACS-1312-80 SFP 1.25G 1550nm -2 ~ +3dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 NO DDM
GACS-8512-02D SFP 1.25G 850nm -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-17dBm C,I 550m 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1312-02D SFP 1.25G 1310nm -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-17dBm C,I 2km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1312-10D SFP 1.25G 1310nm -9 ~ -3dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 10km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1312-40D SFP 1.25G 1310nm -2 ~ +3dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1512-40D SFP 1.25G 1550nm -5~ +0dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1512-80D SFP 1.25G 1550nm -2 ~ +3dBm Pin ≦-24dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1512-K2D SFP 1.25G 1550nm 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 120km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1512-K6D SFP 1.25G 1550nm 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-32dBm C,I 160km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM

工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃