Position: Products > Products
SFP 622M


Features:

·Rate: 155M-4.25G data link Optional

·Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

·Customized Single T or R, Double T or Double R available

·LC/SC Interface Optional

·RoHS Compliant

·Excellent ESD Protection and Low EMI

·Low Power Consumption

·Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~+70°C; Industrial: -40~+85°C

 Applications:

·Fast Ethernet

·Gigabit Ethernet

·1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel

·SDH/SONET


Gigac's SFP 622M series small form factor pluggable SFP optical module series products can provide a wide range of SDH/Sont design options, including optional DDM features, multiple temperature ranges (commercial grade, industrial grade or military grade). Gigac SFP 622M optical modules comply with the SFP MAS standard, eSFP-1310nm-L-4.1 use 1310nm wavelength, maximum transmission distance is 2km, meet the requirements of oc-12/stm-4 applications. SFP-OC12-IR1 use 1310nm wavelength, the maximum transmission distance is 15km, meet the requirements of oc-12/stm-4 applications. SFP 622M module farthest transmission distance can up to 160km. SFP 622m modules comply with SFF-8472, can support Ethernet SFP interface, switches, routers, firewalls, servers, etc..
•Comply with ROHS-6 standards
•Digital diagnostic function makes SFP 100/155M module diagnostic monitoring interface can be monitored in real time:
•Transmitting fiber power, receiving fiber power, laser bias current, temperature, supply voltage
•Comply with IEEE 802.3 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX and small form factor pluggable (SFP) multi source protocol (MSA)
•Support hot pluggable
• 3.3V DC power supply
• Standard certification: US 21 CFR (J), IEC 60825-1 (all)
•Suitable for LC duplex fiber connector

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GACS-1306-15 SFP 622M 1310nm -15 ~ -8dBm Pin ≦-28dBm C,I 15km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1306-40 SFP 622M 1310nm -3 ~ +2dBm Pin ≦-28dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1306-80 SFP 622M 1550nm -3 ~ +2dBm Pin ≦-28dBm C,I 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1306-15D SFP 622M 1310nm -15 ~ -8dBm Pin ≦-28dBm C,I 15km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1306-40D SFP 622M 1310nm -3 ~ +2dBm Pin ≦-28dBm C,I 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道 DDM
GACS-1506-80D SFP 622M 1550nm -3 ~ +2dBm Pin ≦-28dBm C,I 80km SDH/光纤通道 DDM

工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃