Position: Products > Products
BiDi XFP



Features:

•Up to11.1 Gb/s data link

•850nm/1310nm/1550nm

•CWDM/DWDM

•300m to 80km Transmission Distance

•Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

•Digital Diagnose Monitor Function (DDM)


Applications:

•SONET/SDH

•10G Ethernet

•10X Optical Fiber Channel



• Gigac XFP BiDi optical module fully comply with the 4.5 edition XFP MSA standard, Fully compatible with XFI standard, power consumption is less than 3.5W. XFP module operating rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, suitable for Sonet/SDH, 10G Ethernet, fiber channel and G.707 OTN standard. XFP 10G BiDi optical module transmitter using high reliability laser and PIN or APD receiver devices, laser drivers and matched circuits, receiving terminal using an avalanche photodiode (APD ) or PIN ROSA and matched circuit. In addition configurate a clock data recovery circuit (CDR). XFP 10G with digital diagnostics function(also known as digital optical detection, DDM), real-time monitoring of optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage. IEC 60825-1 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye Class safe. Compliance with hazardous substances restriction (RoHS) directive. XFP BiDi(Bidirectional): XFP single fiber bidirectional module. Utilizing WDM technology, to send and receive two directions different centes wavelengths .Realizing one optical fiber transmiss bidirectional signal. The general optical module has two ports, TX emission port and RX for the receiving port; While this optical module has only 1 port, filtered through the filter inside the optical module, completed at the same time receiving 1270nm optical signal and transmiting 1330nm optical signal, or on the contrary. Therefore, the module must be used in pairs, it’s biggest advantage is to save fiber resources. Gigac XFP BiDi module meets 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet and SDH applications. Suitable for switches, routers, firewalls and other equipment. Widely used in Telecom backbone network, transmission network, metropolitan area network firewall, router and switch equipment.

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GABX-2196-10 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1270nm -6 ~ -1dBm pin ≦-14dBm C 10km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-1296-10 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1330nm -6 ~ -1dBm pin ≦-14dBm C 10km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-2196-20 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1270nm -1 ~ +3dBm pin ≦-14.5dBm C 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-1296-20 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1330nm -1 ~ +3dBm pin ≦-14.5dBm C 20km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-2196-40 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1270nm 0 ~ +5dBm pin ≦-16dBm C 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-1296-40 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1330nm 0 ~ +5dBm pin ≦-16dBm C 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-2196-60 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1270nm 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-21dBm C 60km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GABX-1296-60 XFP BiDi LC 10G 1330nm 0 ~ +5dBm APD ≦-21dBm C 60km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道

工作温度范围:C=0~+70℃;I=-40~85℃