Position: Products > Products
DWDM XFP


Features:

•Up to11.1 Gb/s data link

•850nm/1310nm/1550nm

•CWDM/DWDM

•300m to 80km Transmission Distance

•Support Duplex fiber Bi-Direction, Single fiber Bi-Direction

•Digital Diagnose Monitor Function (DDM)

Applications:

•SONET/SDH

•10G Ethernet

•10X Optical Fiber Channel



Gigac XFP DWDM optical module mainly consists of DWDM XFP 40 km and DWDM XFP 80km optical module. Gigac DWDM XFP product line can achieve 1600ps/nm dispersion tolerance, fully comply with the 4.5 edition XFP MSA standard, power consumption is less than 3.5W, compatible with the RoHS standard. XFP CWDM module operating rate is from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps, suitable for Sonet/SDH, 10G Ethernet, fiber channel and G.707 OTN standard. At the transmitter, an externally modulated laser (EML), a laser driver and a matching circuit are adopted. An avalanche photodiode (APD) or PIN ROSA and the supporting circuit are used at the receiver. In addition configurate a clock data recovery circuit (CDR). XFP DWDM with digital diagnostics function(also known as digital optical detection, DDM), real-time monitoring of optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current and transceiver supply voltage. IEC 60825-1 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye Class safe. Compliance with hazardous substances restriction (RoHS) directive. Gigac XFP DWDM meets 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet and SDH applications.Suitable for switches, routers, firewalls and other equipment. Widely used in Telecom backbone network, transmission network, metropolitan area network firewall, router and switch equipment. Compatible with multiple protocols including OC-192, SONET, 10GbE and OTN with FEC. In addition, DWDM SFP+ ER and DWDM SFP+ ZR can also achieve interoperability with XFP DWDM and X2 DWDM modules.

Product List
Product Type Package Data Rate Tx Tx power Rx Sens Temp Distance Application Other
GDCX-xx96-40 XFP 10G DWDM ITU -1 ~ +4dBm pin ≦-16.0dBm C 40km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道
GDCX-xx96-80 XFP 10G DWDM ITU 0 ~ +4dBm APD ≦-23.0dBm C 80km 以太网/SDH/光纤通道

1.工作温度:C=0~+75℃

2. Note: 产品型号中xx 表示CWDM波长,例如:1270~1610nm ,在型号中 27=1270nm,29=1290nm,… 61=1610nm

Channel No. Central Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ) Channel No. Central Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ) Channel No. Central Wavelength (nm) Frequency (THZ)
17 1563.86 191.7 32 1551.72 193.2 47 1539.77 194.7
18 1563.05 191.8 33 1550.92 193.3 48 1538.98 194.8
19 1562.23 191.9 34 1550.12 193.4 49 1538.19 194.9
20 1561.42 192.0 35 1549.32 193.5 50 1537.40 195.0
21 1560.61 192.1 36 1548.51 193.6 51 1536.61 195.1
22 1559.79 192.2 37 1547.72 193.7 52 1535.82 195.2
23 1558.98 192.3 38 1546.92 193.8 53 1535.04 195.3
24 1558.17 192.4 39 1546.12 193.9 54 1534.25 195.4
25 1557.36 192.5 40 1545.32 194.0 55 1533.47 195.5
26 1556.55 192.6 41 1544.53 194.1 56 1532.68 195.6
27 1555.75 192.7 42 1543.73 194.2 57 1531.90 195.7
28 1554.94 192.8 43 1542.94 194.3 58 1531.12 195.8
29 1554.13 192.9 44 1542.14 194.4 59 1530.33 195.9
30 1553.33 193.0 45 1541.35 194.5 60 1529.55 196.0
31 1552.52 193.1 46 1540.56 194.6 61 1528.77 196.1