语言选择: 中文English

Snap12 optical Transceiver

  • 10G SNAP12  Rx24 Receiving Transceiver
10G SNAP12  Rx24 Receiving Transceiver

10G SNAP12 Rx24 Receiving Transceiver

Application
1, High-speed optical interconnection of computing and data processing centers
2, High-density high-speed signal interconnection in the storage room;
3, Radar processor interconnect
4, Other high-density high data rate VSR optical fiber communication
1, Product Description
DTBT(R)S44924MSI is a kind of 24 parallel channels Optical Transmitting / Receiving Module with hot pluggable Optical Interface and Electrical Interface, It has single Bit rate of 10Gbps, which mainly used in very short range multi channels Optical interconnection communication.
The central wavelength is 850nm, each channel can support 10Gbps Transmitting Bit Rate,the transmitting length can up to 100m when adopting OM3 Fiber. Optical Interface is MPO connector, Electrical Interface is 10*10 MEG-Array, adopting SNAP12 package ways, size is
49.4*17*12mm, Working Temperature is -40--85 degrees centigrade.
This product can be widely used in backplane interconnection, radar and processor interconnection, parallel optical interconnection, server and memory array interconnection
 The product is up to the following Standard
 GB/T 1804-1992
Unmarked tolerances for general tolerance linear dimensions
 GB/T 191-2008
pictorial markings for handling of packages
 GJB150A-2009
Environmental test method for military equipment laboratory
 GJB 179A-96
Counting sampling inspection procedures and tables
 GJB 360B-2009 Test methods for electronic and electrical components
 GJB 548B-2005 Test methods and procedures for microelectronic devices
 GJB 8121-2013 General specification for semiconductor optoelectronic components
 SJ 20642-1997 General specification for semiconductor optoelectronic modules
2,Features:
 3.3V Single Power Supply
 Maximum 10 Gbps transmission rate per channel
 850nm working wavelength, multi-mode fiber, transmission distance D≤100m
 MPO with tail fiber connector, 10x10 MEG-array electrical connector
 SNAP12 optical and electrical interfaces are plug-gable
 Extended Working Temperature Range: -40℃--85℃
 Package Size: 49.4*17*12mm
3,Product order Information
Type NO. Tail Fiber Working Fiber Type Product Description
Form Temperature
DTBTS44924MSI MPO -40+85ºC OM350/125 um 10G SNAP12 24通道发射模块
10G SNAP12 24Channels Transmitting Module
DTBRS44924MSI MPO -40+85ºC OM350/125 um 10G SNAP12 24通道接收模块
10G SNAP12 24Channels Receiving Module

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码