语言选择: 中文English

Qsfp28 optical Transceiver

  • 100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km Optical Transceiver

1. GENERAL DESCRIPTION
The GIGAC 100G QSFP28 ZR4 80KM 4 wavelengths LAN-WDM Optical Transceiver offers customers 100
Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options and links up to 80KM transmission distance over single-mode fiber
(SMF).
1.1 Overview
GIGAC GWCQ-BBHH-80CLD is a 100Gb/s transceiver module for optical communication applications compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, and 100GBASE-ZR4, CAUI-4 requirements. The transceiver operates with four parallel data streams of 25.78Gbps in order to provide an aggregated signaling rate of 103.1Gbps.


The central wavelengths of LWDM channels are 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LWDM wavelength grid and multiplexed onto single mode fiber. On the receive side, the four lanes of optical data streams are de-multiplexed by the transceiver and retimed. The typical applications are

Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fiber to the Home Aggregation and Backbone, Mobile Operator Core Networks and Mobile Backhaul and Data Center networking site interconnections. 


1.2 General features of this module
• Up to 80 km transmission on single mode fiber with host KR4 FEC
• Support 103.125Gbps aggregate bit rate
• Hot-Pluggable 38pin electrical interface
• QSFP28 MSA compatible
• 4 LWDM wavelengths 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 and 1309.14 nm
• Cooled LAN-WDM EML TOSA
• SOA+PIN Receiver
• CAUI-4 compliant
• Power dissipation < 6.5 W
• Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
• Industry-standard LC duplex connector
• Single 3.3V power supply
• IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
• Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
上一个:没有了 下一个:100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码