语言选择: 中文English

PON optical mode

  • SFP EPON OLT supper power 9-13dbm
SFP EPON OLT supper power 9-13dbm

SFP EPON OLT supper power 9-13dbm

1.Features
 IEEE 802.3-2008 1000BASE-PX20 EPON OLT side application
 bi-directional transmission with symmetric 1.25- Gbps upstream/downstream
 1490nm DFB laser Continuous Transmitter and 1310nm PIN Burst-mode receiver
 SFP Package with SC Receptacle
 +3.3V single power supply
 Low power consumption
 operating case temperature:
Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Industrial :-40℃~+85℃
 Excellent EMI and EMC characteristics
 Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF- 8472 Rev 9.5
 Compliant with RoHs2.0
2.Applications
 IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20-D
3.General
The EPON OLT Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network(EPON)
20km transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and an integrated laser driver which is designed to be class-1 eye safe under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation functions, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging. The receiver section uses an integrated APD and BM-preamplifier mounted together. The burst-mode receiver is restless and wide dynamic range is 32.5~42dB that can be obtained under whole operating conditions. The module has the function that indicates receiver burst-power-detect signal. The receiver includes digitalized burst mode optical power monitoring function, which converses any of a received ONU optical power directly in digital, with a Trigger input from system. When rising edge of Trigger detected, the DDM processor starts a burst optical power conversion, the digital result is available via DDM interface after Burst Optical Power Conversion Time. Trigger pulse width should be more than Burst Optical Power Conversion Holding Time. An integrated WDM coupler can distinguish 1310nm input light from 1490nm output light. The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics.
4.Order Information
Table-1-Order Information
Part Number Data Rate (TX/RX) Wavelength (TX/RX) Index level Interface Temp. (1)
GELS-4111-20 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX20+ SC 0~+70℃
GELS-4111-20I 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX20+ SC -40~+85℃
GELS-4111-20A 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX20++ SC 0~+70℃
GELS-4111-20AI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX20++ SC -40~+85℃
GELS-4111-30 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX20+++ SC 0~+70℃
GELS-4111-30I 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX20+++ SC -40~+85℃
GELS-4111-30A 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX30 SC 0~+70℃
GELS-4111-30AI 1.25G/1.25G 1490nm/1310nm PX30 SC -40~+85℃
(1)The Temp is Operating Case Temperature Range.
上一个:没有了 下一个:GPON OLT C+++

Navigation

Contact Us

Address: Zone 3-502,Haolang Science Park,Shuangliu, 610207 Chengdu,China

Tel. + 86-18602894430

Fax: 86-028-85124518-812
overseas@gigac.com


Hotline

关闭
用手机扫描二维码关闭
二维码